Chauffeured transfers in Tulcea · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Tulcea with the fare shown first
Tulcea arranges pre-booked transfers in Tulcea (Romania). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in RON and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in RON, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Tulcea, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Tulcea requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Tulcea and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Tulcea
RON 39.90
the cheapest route
6 min
Tulcea Airport → Cataloi
Prices by route
Guide prices in Tulcea, in RON. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Tulcea Airport → Cataloi6.1 km · 6 minRON 39.90from
- Tulcea Airport → Mihail Kogălniceanu6.7 km · 9 minRON 43.50from
- Tulcea Airport → Hotel City15.6 km · 16 minRON 74.40from
- Tulcea Airport → Synevo Tulcea16 km · 17 minRON 76.20from
- Tulcea Airport → Tulcea County Hospital16 km · 18 minRON 76.80from
- Tulcea Airport → Mercury Medical Center16.2 km · 18 minRON 77.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tulcea Airport → Cataloi | 6.1 km | 6 min | RON 39.90 | See details |
| Tulcea Airport → Mihail Kogălniceanu | 6.7 km | 9 min | RON 43.50 | See details |
| Tulcea Airport → Hotel City | 15.6 km | 16 min | RON 74.40 | See details |
| Tulcea Airport → Synevo Tulcea | 16 km | 17 min | RON 76.20 | See details |
| Tulcea Airport → Tulcea County Hospital | 16 km | 18 min | RON 76.80 | See details |
| Tulcea Airport → Mercury Medical Center | 16.2 km | 18 min | RON 77.40 | See details |
Within Tulcea
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Tulcea, at the same fixed price.
- Cataloi → Mihail Kogălniceanu9.7 km · 12 minRON 44.30from
- Cataloi → Hotel City10.4 km · 13 minRON 47.00from
- Cataloi → Tulcea County Hospital10.7 km · 14 minRON 48.50from
- Cataloi → Synevo Tulcea10.7 km · 14 minRON 48.50from
- Cataloi → Mercury Medical Center10.9 km · 15 minRON 49.70from
- Cataloi → Med-Zaifu11.3 km · 15 minRON 50.90from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cataloi → Mihail Kogălniceanu | 9.7 km | 12 min | RON 44.30 | See details |
| Cataloi → Hotel City | 10.4 km | 13 min | RON 47.00 | See details |
| Cataloi → Tulcea County Hospital | 10.7 km | 14 min | RON 48.50 | See details |
| Cataloi → Synevo Tulcea | 10.7 km | 14 min | RON 48.50 | See details |
| Cataloi → Mercury Medical Center | 10.9 km | 15 min | RON 49.70 | See details |
| Cataloi → Med-Zaifu | 11.3 km | 15 min | RON 50.90 | See details |
Where we take you in Tulcea
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Tulcea Airport
from RON 39.90Airport
Mihail Kogalniceanu
See prices and book →Cataloi
from RON 39.90Station
Frecatei
See prices and book →Lilian Express
from RON 52.70Station
Strada 9 Mai, Tulcea
See prices and book →Mihail Kogălniceanu
from RON 43.50Station
Mihail Kogalniceanu
See prices and book →Parcul Copiilor
from RON 53.00Station
Strada Isaccei, Tulcea
See prices and book →Train Station Tulcea
from RON 53.60Station
Strada Portului 6, Tulcea
See prices and book →Tulcea Mărfuri
from RON 58.10Station
Tulcea
See prices and book →Centrul Medical ROUTINE MED ®
from RON 52.40Hospital
Strada Mahmudiei 49-51, 820057 Tulcea
See prices and book →Hippocrates Center SANMED
from RON 52.10Hospital
Strada Sălciilor 8, 820048 Tulcea
See prices and book →Med-Zaifu
from RON 50.90Hospital
Strada Traian 11, 820136 Tulcea
See prices and book →Medical Delta Premium Clinic • CT & RMN
from RON 51.80Hospital
Strada Bucovinei nr. 7, 820138 Tulcea
See prices and book →Mercury Medical Center
from RON 49.70Hospital
Strada Spitalului 31, 820180 Tulcea
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Tulcea?
In Tulcea and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Tulcea centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in RON before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Tulcea?
The fare in RON comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Tulcea?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Tulcea?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Tulcea, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car